20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY28201520
24+5+4
FEBRUARY2517112025+9+5
MARCH3631273228+5
-4
APRIL3331253420+9-14
MAY2847392927-10-2
JUNE363728
3232+40
JULY

363538-1+3
AUGUST56463030210-9
SEPTEMBER3129342921-5-8
OCTOBER3021372827-9-1
NOVEMBER2531301920-11+1
DECEMBER2519241520-9+5
TOTALS395353336319303-13-16



Alcohol-Involved Traffic Crashes


​on Impaired driving

Governor's Council


Alcohol-Involved Injury Crashes

Alcohol-Involved Fatality Crashes


20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY41231+1-2
FEBRUARY21130+2-3
MARCH454410
-3
APRIL21350+2-5
MAY12623-4+1
JUNE40262+4-4
JULY

942-5-2
AUGUST61276+5-1
SEPTEMBER52645-2+1
OCTOBER326640-2
NOVEMBER5246
1+2-5
DECEMBER12310-2-1
TOTALS4224485125+3-26




20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY6777677654+9-22
FEBRUARY8269655548-10-7
MARCH8273768469​+8
-15
APRIL7161616849+7-19
MAY7282906056-30-4
JUNE7782717366+2-7
JULY9962766780-9+13
AUGUST10692796955​-10
-14
SEPTEMBER8558697054+1-16
OCTOBER8765867157-15-14
NOVEMBER7375785252-26-1
DECEMBER7780745270-22+18
TOTALS978876892792710-95-88



Alcohol-Involved Crash Statistics
The following graphs provide month-by-month statistics of alcohol-involved crashes, alcohol-involved injury crashes, and alcohol-involved fatality crashes in Wyoming. The graphs also provide an up-to-date comparison of the 2014 to 2015 and 2015 to 2016 statistics.  

These statistics are updated monthly.