​on Impaired driving


20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY8656
3+1-3
FEBRUARY87596+4-3
MARCH139879-1
+2
APRIL15128105+2-5
MAY4161784-9-4
JUNE121111
1013-1+3
JULY1410101412+4-2
AUGUST191711139+2-4
SEPTEMBER1987790+2
OCTOBER149677+10
NOVEMBER1085137+8-6
DECEMBER132748-3+4
TOTALS14911610010892+6​-16



Drug-Involved Fatality Crashes

Drug-Involved Crash Statistics
The following graphs provide month-by-month statistics of drug-involved crashes, drug-involved injury crashes, and drug-involved fatality crashes in Wyoming. The graphs also provide an up-to-date comparison of the 2014 to 2015 and 2015 to 2016 statistics.  

These statistics are updated monthly.

Drug-Involved Injury Crashes

Governor's Council


Drug-Involved Traffic Crashes


20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY20171219
12+6-7
FEBRUARY2822161713+1-4
MARCH2424231722-6
+5
APRIL2322152114+6-7
MAY1228281716-11-1
JUNE252221
2430+3+6
JULY2721242025-4+5
AUGUST3833262828+20
SEPTEMBER4327232227-1+5
OCTOBER3826262913+3-16
NOVEMBER3020212412+3-12
DECEMBER3914201618-4+2
TOTALS347277255254230-1-24




20122013201420152016

Comparison

2014-2015

Comparison

2015-2016

JANUARY0101
2+1+1
FEBRUARY42121+1-1
MARCH24411-3
0
APRIL11130+2-3
MAY01310-2-1
JUNE221
24+1+2
JULY03521-3-1
AUGUST21496+5-3
SEPTEMBER33643-2-1
OCTOBER42353+2-2
NOVEMBER42030+3-3
DECEMBER32030+3-3
TOTALS2524283621+8​-15